AKARZ Unrefined Cocoa Butter High-quality Origin Ivory Coast Yellow Solid Skin Face Care Cosmetic Raw Materials Base Oil
2 sold in last 8 hours
49 In stock
Limited-Time Offers, End in:
customers are viewing this product
Cocoa butter, also known as cocoa butter, is a kind of plant stearate that is pinched from cocoa liquid. Its liquid is lemon to light yellow, and it is light yellow when it is solid.
It is brown and has a peculiar smell of cocoa. It has a short range of vision, below 27 C.
Cocoa butter is the most stable edible oil known. It contains natural antioxidants that can prevent deterioration. Its C begins to melt. With temperature
The rising of the degree will quickly roast and melt completely at 35. So it's a kind of hardness, dissolving and fast.
Its use, because of its lubricated texture and sweet smell, is the raw material for many high-grade cosmetics and high-grade skin care products.