AKARZ Mango Butter High-quality Origin Southeast Asia White Solid Skin Care Face Products Cosmetic Raw Materials Base Oil
2 sold in last 8 hours
50 In stock
Limited-Time Offers, End in:
customers are viewing this product
Name: Mango Butter
Appearance: white paste
Uses: Mango butter is suitable for skin care water, creams, and balm; it can also be applied directly to the skin to make the skin soft and energetic, with a strong repairing effect. It can be added to hair care products to soften the hair.
Lotion and Cream: 3~20%
Lipstick or body ointment: 15~50%
Handmade soap: 3~50%
Anti-Sai Products <10%
Mango butter is derived from the tropical fruit mango nucleus. It is a pale yellow semi-solid vegetable oil extracted from the mango kernel and refined and deodorized.
It contains high unsaponifiables, has a natural soft suppleness, high oxidizing power, promotes skin wound Yu and cell regeneration.
Mango butter has nourishing and moisturizing effects on the skin and provides a comfortable skin softening effect. It can soften and soothe skin, enhance skin resistance, reshape skin elasticity and cell vigor, and can effectively counter UV rays.
Due to its high content of stearic acid and oleic acid, it can quickly melt and evenly disperse when contacted with the skin, providing moisturizing and skin softening effects, and can cope with dry skin caused by the sun, wind, and moisture evaporation.